14218 Silver Lakes Circle Port Charlotte, FL 33953
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Janice "Jan" Fanstill, Century 21 Riverwood Realty / Anita Baltierra - Contact:  941-743-9663

  14218 Silver Lakes Circle Port Charlotte, FL 33953

Active (87 Days)
$499,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,322
SQFT

Description

**GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MODERN RENOVATION + RARE BEACH CLUB MEMBERSHIP! **
**WHY BUILD** when you can own this **fully renovated Mangrove floor plan** offering **4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms**, and a **$16,000 price drop** in the highly desirable **Silver Lakes** neighborhood of **Riverwood’s Golf & Resort Lifestyle Community**. This exceptional home includes a **HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER TRANSFERABLE RIVERWOOD PRIVATE BEACH CLUB MEMBERSHIP** on Manasota Key — an exclusive benefit with a **130+ person waitlist**.

**MODERN, LIKE-NEW RENOVATION**
Thoughtfully **remodeled with today’s top design trends**, this home lives like new. The stunning kitchen features **custom 42” cabinetry with crown molding**, **expansive granite countertops**, **designer tile backsplash**, and **2023 stainless steel appliances**. Stylish lighting, plantation shutters, crown molding, and **quality tile flooring throughout** elevate the home’s fresh, modern appeal.

**PRIMARY SUITE RETREAT**
The spacious Primary Suite impresses with a **luxuriously updated bathroom**, highlighted by a **spectacular walk-in Roman glass shower** with floor-to-ceiling designer tile, dual vanities, and a generous walk-in closet.

**PEACEFUL OUTDOOR LIVING**
Designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, the open layout flows to an **expansive screened lanai** overlooking **partial pond views** and a **private preserve backdrop** — the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation.

**MAJOR VALUE UPGRADES**
- **NEW TILE ROOF (2025)**
- **4-Foot Garage Extension** for extra parking or storage
- Fully updated interior with modern finishes
- Move-in ready and meticulously maintained

**ENJOY RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES!**
Skip the maintenance and insurance costs of a private pool and enjoy Riverwood’s **resort-style heated pools**, spa, fitness center, pickleball, Har-Tru tennis, dog parks, and scenic walking trails.

PLUS — your **exclusive Beach Club Membership** grants private, gated access to a **Gulf-front beach club on Manasota Key**, complete with beachfront parking, facilities, and a true coastal escape. This membership is rarely available and in extremely high demand.

**PRIME LOCATION**
Minutes to dining, shopping, boating, and the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Riverwood is known for its **par-72 championship golf course**, vibrant social lifestyle, and beautifully maintained natural surroundings. Located in between Sarasota and Ft Myers. Close to Punta Gorda/Ft Myers airport.

**Don’t miss this beautifully renovated, thoughtfully enhanced home with unmatched lifestyle benefits. Schedule your private showing today. **

MLS #:
D6145850
Taxes
$8,749(2025)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Style
Florida
Views
Water, Trees/Woods, Park/Greenbelt
County
Charlotte County

Listed By

Janice "Jan" Fanstill, Century 21 Riverwood Realty, Contact: 941-743-9663
Anita Baltierra, Century 21 Riverwood Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 2:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $176/Monthly
Flooring
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Block
  • Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
Garage
  • 20X24
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Oversized
Living Area
  • 2,322 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$499,000
-3%
-$16,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-6%
-$34,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$549,000
-7%
-$40,000
Feb 02, 2026
Listed
$589,000
-
-
Additional Information: Riverwood Realty | 941-743-9663
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Tropical Breeze Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 02:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.