Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Janice "Jan" Fanstill, Century 21 Riverwood Realty / Anita Baltierra - Contact: 941-743-9663
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Janice "Jan" Fanstill, Century 21 Riverwood Realty / Anita Baltierra - Contact: 941-743-9663 14049 Willow Glen Court 242 Port Charlotte, FL 33953
Sold on 04/30/2026
$199,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Taxes
$5,373(2025)
$5,373(2025)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1996
1996
Listed By
Janice "Jan" Fanstill, Century 21 Riverwood Realty, Contact: 941-743-9663
Anita Baltierra, Century 21 Riverwood Realty
Anita Baltierra, Century 21 Riverwood Realty
Bought with
Luisa Schack, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Luisa Schack, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 2:29 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 2:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $170/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Recycled, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,327 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$199,000
-11%
-$25,000
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$224,000
-6%
-$15,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$239,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$249,000
-4%
-$10,000
Nov 17, 2025
Price Changed
$259,000
-5%
-$13,000
Sep 25, 2025
Listed
$272,000
-
-
Additional Information: Riverwood Realty | 941-743-9663
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 02:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description